Clubs

If you don't see your school or community listed here, how about starting a club?

Agua Fria High School
530 E Riley Dr., Avondale, AZ 85323
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Estrella Goodyear
Rotarian Advisor: Carma Bailey
Faculty Advisor: Olivia Allpress 
Assistant Governor: Camila Vargas  
Apache Junction High School
2525 S. Ironwood Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Superstition Mtn-Apache Jct/Gold Canyon
Rotarian Advisor: Tracey Yamamoto
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Claire Peterson
Arcadia High School
4703 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix-Camelback
Rotarian Advisor: Bart Thompson
Faculty Advisor: Erica McClurg
Assistant Governor: Claire Peterson
Arizona Charter Academy
16011 N. Dysart Rd, Suprise, AZ 85374
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Surprise
Rotarian Advisor: Tom Seros, August Heiss
Faculty Advisor: Jeri Robertson
Assistant Governor: Chloe Lyons
AZ College Preparatory - Oakland Campus
191 W Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85225
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sun Lakes
Rotarian Advisor: 
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: 
Barker Branch Boys & Girls Club
2311 N. Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale
Rotarian Advisor: David Pastor
Faculty Advisor: Beethoven Felix
Assistant Governor: Grady Campbell
Barry Goldwater High School
2820 W. Rose Garden Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85027
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Glendale
Rotarian Advisor: Stan Mah
Faculty Advisor: Michele Savoia, Ashlee Harper
Assistant Governor: Desiree Nguyen
Basha High School
5990 S. Val Vista Drive, Chandler, AZ 85249
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Chandler-Horizon
Rotarian Advisor: 
Faculty Advisor: Brigette Burge
Assistant Governor: Dylan Galvez
Basis Scottsdale
10400 N. 128th Street, Scottsdale AZ 85259
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix-Camelback
Rotarian Advisor: Jenn Vitri
Faculty Advisor: Mitra Sahu
President: Dan Nardi
Assistant Governor: Georgia Bukata
Boulder Creek High School
40404 N Gavilan Peak Pkwy, Anthem, AZ 85086
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Anthem
Rotarian Advisor: Judith Morris
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Erica Cabato
Bradshaw Mountain High School
6000 Long Look Drive, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Prescott-Frontier
Rotarian Advisor: Ron Williams, Marry Fusinski
Faculty Advisor: Lindsey Buckle
Assistant Governor: Aubrey Peterson
Camelback High School
4612 N 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85016
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix Arcadia
Rotarian Advisor:
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Alondra Macias
Camp Verde High School
1326 Montezuma Castle Road, Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Verde Valley
Rotarian Advisor: Tom Taylor
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Aubrey Peterson
Canyon View High School
6024 N Perryville Road, Waddell, AZ 85355
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Goodyear Pebble Creek
Rotarian Advisor: Aiesha Morris
Faculty Advisor: Sholanda Smith
Assistant Governor: Hannah Lewis
Casteel Jr/Sr High School
24901 S. Power Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sun Lakes
Rotarian Advisor: Bob Sollis
Faculty Advisor: Brett Huston, Phyllis Carr, Jana Nassar
Assistant Governor: Dylan Galvez
Centennial High School
14388 N. 79th Avenue, Peoria, AZ 86381
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Peoria
Rotarian Advisor: Chuck Fitzgerald
Faculty Advisor: Shelly Peterson
Assistant Governor: Chloe Lyons
Central High School
4525 N. Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85012
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix 100
Rotarian Advisor: John Gerace
Faculty Advisor: Angelica Aranda
Assistant Governor: Desiree Nguyen
Challenger Middle School
6905 W. Maryland Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85302
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sun City
Rotarian Advisor: Bob Sollis
Faculty Advisor: Sarah Rittenhouse
Assistant Governor: Nicolette Cabato
Chandler Compadres Boys & Girls Club
300 E. Chandler Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85225
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Club Rotario De Phoenix
Rotarian Advisor:
Faculty Advisor: Ruben Cabral
Assistant Governor: Grady Campbell
Chandler High School
350 N. Arizona Avenue, Chandler, AZ 85225
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Chandler
Rotarian Advisor: Roger Morsch
Faculty Advisor: Rhea Spears
Assistant Governor: Alondra Macias
Chaparral High School
6935 E Gold Dust Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale
Rotarian Advisor: Mary Blank, Justine Hurry
Faculty Advisor: Keri Board
Assistant Governor: Alondra Macias
Chino Valley High School
650 E Center Street, Chino Valley, AZ 86323
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Prescott-Sunup
Rotarian Advisor: Art Harrington
Faculty Advisor: John Scholl
Assistant Governor: Adan Soto-Ortiz
Compadre High School
500 W. Guadalupe Road, Tempe, AZ 85283
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Tempe South
Rotarian Advisor: Abe Feder
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Dylan Galvez
Corona Del Sol High School
1001 E Knox Road, Tempe, AZ 85284
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Tempe South
Rotarian Advisor: Abe Feder
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Dylan Galvez
Coronado High School
7501 E Virginia Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale
Rotarian Advisor: Max Rumbaugh
Faculty Advisor: Ian Stephan
Assistant Governor: Emily Dao
Deer Valley High School
18424 N 51st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Peoria North
Rotarian Advisor: Belinda Margaret Moore
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Chloe Alvarez
Desert Edge High School
15778 W. Yuma Road, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Goodyear Pebble Creek
Rotarian Advisor: 
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: 
Desert Mountain High School
12575 E Via Linda, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
Sponsoring Rotary Club: 
Scottsdale-Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Will Adams, Lauren Wheeler
Faculty Advisor: Amanda Kalkstein
Assistant Governor: Georgia Bukata
Desert Ridge High School
10045 E Madero Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
Sponsoring Rotary Club: 
Mesa Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Don Savino
Faculty Advisor: Stephanie Fortney
Assistant Governor: Emily Dao
Desert Vista High School
16440 S 32nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix Squaw Peak
Rotarian Advisor: 
Faculty Advisor: Katrina Montoya
Assistant Governor: Alondra Macias
Estrella Foothills High School
13033 S Estrella Parkway, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Goodyear Pebble Creek
Rotarian Advisor: Ken Kelley
Faculty Advisor: Kimberly Wiztak
Assistant Governor: Camila Vargas
Excelencia Elementary School
2181 E McDowell Road, Phoenix, AZ 85006
Sponsoring Rotary Club: E-Club of the Southwest
Rotarian Advisor: John Wintersteen
Faculty Advisor: Jeff Boles
Assistant Governor: Kassandra Macias
Flagstaff Arts and Leadership Academy
3401 N Fort Valley Road, Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Flagstaff
Rotarian Advisor: Kimberly Batty-Herbert
Faculty Advisor: Eric Walden
Assistant Governor: Erica Cabato
Fox Creek Junior High School
3101 Desert Sky Blvd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Mohave Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Ardie Lauxman
Faculty Advisor: Frances Martin
Assistant Governor: Emily Osuna
Gifted Hands Homeschool
16150 E El Lago Blvd, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Four Peaks (Fountain Hills)
Rotarian Advisor: Bill Beamish
Faculty Advisor: Eileen Danko, Lan Quan, Denise Quan
Assistant Governor: Emily Dao
Gilbert High School
1101 E Elliot Road, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Gilbert
Rotarian Advisor: Brandon Holt
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Kassandra Macias
Glendale High School
6216 W W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Glendale
Rotarian Advisor: Stan Mah
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Chloe Lyons
Grand Canyon School
1 Boulder Street, Grand Canyon, AZ 86023
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Grand Canyon
Rotarian Advisor: Sue Winchester
Faculty Advisor: Sue Duthie
Assistant Governor: Erica Cabato
Guadalupe Boys and Girls Club
9225 S Avenida Del Yaqui, Guadalupe, AZ 85283
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Kyrene
Rotarian Advisor: David Kline
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Grady Campbell
Hamilton High School
3700 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85248
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sun Lakes
Rotarian Advisor: Frank Wiley
Faculty Advisor: Julie Eilersten
Assistant Governor: Alondra Macias
Herberger Young Scholars Academy
4701 W. Thunderbird Rd., Glendale, Arizona, 85306
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix Squaw Peak
Rotarian Advisor: Brian Shackelford
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Kimberly Lansdowne
Assistant Governor: Emily Osuna
Independence High School
6602 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sun City
Rotarian Advisor: Dean Pokrandt, Kristen Stevenson
Faculty Advisor: Gravity Griffith, Rebecca Allred
Assistant Governor: Chloe Lyons
Kingman Academy of Learning
3410 N Burbank St, Kingman, AZ 86409
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Kingman Route 66
Rotarian Advisor: Tom McLarty
Faculty Advisor: Kristi Grasser
Assistant Governor: Chloe Alvarez
Kingman High School
4182 N Bank Street, Kingman, AZ 86401
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Kingman
Rotarian Advisor: Roger Jacks
Faculty Advisor: Stephanie Angle
Assistant Governor: Chloe Alvarez
Lake Havasu High School
2675 S Palo Verde Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
Sponsoring Rotary Club: London Bridge-Lake Havasu City
Rotarian Advisor: Cindy Dione
Faculty Advisor: Meghan Ulmer
Assistant Governor: Erica Cabato
Laughlin Jr/Sr High School
1900 Cougar Dr, Laughlin, NV 89029
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Laughlin
Rotarian Advisor: Heidi Zenefski
Faculty Advisor: KC Papineau
Assistant Governor: Nicolette Cabato
Lee Williams High School
400 Grandview Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Kingman Route 66
Rotarian Advisor: Becky Fawson
Faculty Advisor: Brittany Loosli
Assistant Governor: Chloe Alvarez
McKee Branch Boys and Girls Club
14605 N Del Cambre Ave, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Fountain Hills
Rotarian Advisor: Tony Pistilli
Faculty Advisor: Jarrin Rozenblad
Assistant Governor: Grady Campbell
Metro Tech High School
1900 W. Thomas Road, Phoenix, AZ 85015
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix 100
Rotarian Advisor:
Faculty Advisor: Michele Campanella
Assistant Governor: Desiree Nguyen
Mingus Union High School
1801 E Fir St, Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Verde Valley
Rotarian Advisor: Lynette Prouty
Faculty Advisor: Susanna Ventura
Assistant Governor: Aine Khin
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
625 Marina Blvd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Bullhead City
Rotarian Advisor: T'Shura Elias
Faculty Advisor: Stephanie Gilbert
Assistant Governor: Erica Cabato
Mohave High School
2251 Highway 95, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Bullhead City
Rotarian Advisor: Kari Hoffman, Barbara Dixon
Faculty Advisor: Stephanie Eastman, Amber Parker
Assistant Governor: Adan Soto-Ortiz
Mountain Ridge High School
22800 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Peoria North
Rotarian Advisor: John Fairchild
Faculty Advisor: Vanessa Buus
Assistant Governor: Desiree Nguyen
Mountain View Preparatory
1 N Willard Street, Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Verde Valley
Rotarian Advisor:
Faculty Advisor: Elizabeth Apodaca
Assistant Governor: Aine Khin
Needles High School
1600 Washington St, Needles, CA 92363
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Mohave Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Ardie Lauxman
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Emily Osuna
North Canyon High School
1700 E Union Hills Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Paradise Valley
Rotarian Advisor: Alan Havir
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Emily Dao
Northern Arizona Academy
1300 Centennial Ave, Taylor, AZ 85939
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Silver Creek
Rotarian Advisor:
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Aubrey Peterson
Northpoint Expeditionary Academy
551 1st St, Prescott, AZ 86301
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Prescott-Sunup
Rotarian Advisor: Art Harrington
Faculty Advisor: Taylor Kelling
Assistant Governor: Adan Soto-Ortiz
Notre Dame High School
9701 E Bell Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale-Sunrise Rotary
Rotarian Advisor: Terry Kutzbach
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Georgia Bukata
Odyssey Institute High School
1495 S Airport Road, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Buckeye 
Rotarian Advisor: Angelo Rossetti
Faculty Advisor: Amy Miller, Paige McMahon
Assistant Governor: Camila Vargas
Parker High School
1600 S. Kofa Ave, Parker, AZ 85344
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Parker 
Rotarian Advisor: Randy Hartless
Faculty Advisor: Paul Olson
Assistant Governor: Erica Cabato
Parson's Peacemakers Boys and Girls Club
4309 E Bellview Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix East
Rotarian Advisor: Eileen Klecka
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Grady Campbell
Perry High School
1919 E Queen Creek Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Gilbert
Rotarian Advisor: Curtis Ward
Faculty Advisor: Mara Schultz
Assistant Governor: Kassandra Macias
Pinnacle High School
3535 E Mayo Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale North
Rotarian Advisor: Stacy Edwards
Faculty Advisor: Renee Diether
Assistant Governor: Chloe Lyons
Piñon High School
P.O. Box 839, Pinon, AZ 86510
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Mesa West
Rotarian Advisor: Don LaBarge
Faculty Advisor: Robert LaBarge
Assistant Governor: Claire Peterson
Prescott High School
1050 N Ruth Street, Prescott, AZ 86301
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Prescott-Sunup
Rotarian Advisor: Art Harrington, Ron Williams
Faculty Advisor: Cathleen Cherry, Laura Brubaker
Assistant Governor: Adan Soto-Ortiz
Park View Middle School/ Canyon View Prep Academy
9030 E Florentine Road, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314 
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Prescott-Frontier
Rotarian Advisor: 
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Aubrey Peterson
Red Mountain High School
7301 E Brown Road, Mesa, AZ 85207
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Mesa
Rotarian Advisor: Joe O'Reilly
Faculty Advisor: Jeremy Jones
Assistant Governor: Aine Khin
River Valley High School
2250 Laguna Road, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Mohave Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Ardie Lauxman
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Emily Osuna
Saguaro High School
6250 N 82nd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale-Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Terry Kutzbach, Lauren Wheeler
Faculty Advisor: Erin Dahl
Assistant Governor: Georgia Bukata
Sandra Day O'Connor High School
25250 N 35th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85083
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Glendale
Rotarian Advisor: Stan Mah
Faculty Advisor: Melissa Mara
Assistant Governor: Hannah Lewis
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
16537 N 92nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Scottsdale
Rotarian Advisor: David Bertelli
Faculty Advisor: Laney Smith
Assistant Governor: Georgia Bukata
Sedona Red Rock High School
995 Upper Red Rock Loop Road, Sedona, AZ 86336
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sedona 
Rotarian Advisor: Jamiss Sebert
Faculty Advisor: Heather Isom
Assistant Governor: Aubrey Peterson
Sunnyslope High School
75 W Dunlap Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Phoenix 100
Rotarian Advisor: Dave Howell
Faculty Advisor: Jason Robertson
Assistant Governor: Desiree Nguyen
Thunderbolt Middle School
695 Thunderbolt Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Lake Havasu City Sunrise
Rotarian Advisor: Wayne LeGrand
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Nicolette Cabato
Tonopah Valley High School
38201 W Indian School Road, Tonopah, AZ 38201
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Buckeye
Rotarian Advisor: Angelo Rossetti
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Nicolette Cabato
Valley Vista High School
15550 N Parkview Place, Surprise, AZ 85374
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Surprise
Rotarian Advisor: Tom Seros
Faculty Advisor: Larry Also
Assistant Governor: Hannah Lewis
Verrado High School
20050 W Indian School Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Verrado
Rotarian Advisor: Carl Goin, Robert Butterweg
Faculty Advisor: Sheryl Kelley
Assistant Governor: Hannah Lewis
Washington High School
2217 W Glendale Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Sun City 
Rotarian Advisor: Jim Hargrave
Faculty Advisor: Jill Green
Assistant Governor: Claire Peterson
Westwood High School
945 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Mesa, AZ 85201
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Mesa West
Rotarian Advisor: Ed Koeneman
Faculty Advisor: Andrea Murphy
Assistant Governor: Kassandra Macias
Wickenburg Community Interact Club
1090 S Vulture Mine Road, Wickenburg, AZ 85390
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Wickenburg
Rotarian Advisor: Makenzie Lemons, Janet Lemons
Faculty Advisor:
Assistant Governor: Camila Vargas
Winslow Community Interact Club
600 E Cherry Ave, Winslow, AZ 86047
Sponsoring Rotary Club: Winslow
Rotarian Advisor: Kevin Coolidge
Faculty Advisor: 
Assistant Governor: Claire Peterson